PREVIOUS WINNERS

2018: 
Immigrant Entrepreneur of the Year: Kamal Bathla, Maestro Technologies – (India)
Caspar Wistar Award for Growth: Pierre Hage-Boutros, Pierre’s of South Brunswick – (Lebanon)
David Sarnoff Award for Advocacy and Community Engagement: Jose Guerrero, Spencer Savings Bank – (Spain)
Albert Einstein Award for Innovation: Jack Li, Windsor Athletic Club – (China)
Rising Star: Suchitra Kamath, Minuteman Press – (India)
Honorable Mention Growth: Manuel Hernandez, Manny’s HVAC & Home Improvement – (Dominican Republic)
Honorable Mention Innovation: Christina Jeng, enfoTech & Consulting – (Taiwan)

~ DOWNLOAD 2018 PROGRAM BOOK


2017:
Immigrant of the Year: K. Peter Yu, Yu & Associates – Hong Kong, China
Caspar Wistar Award for Growth: Carlo Momo and Raoul Momo, Terra Momo Restaurant Group – Brazil
Albert Einstein Award for Innovation: Mihai Banu,  Blue Danube Systems – Romania
David Sarnoff Award for Advocacy: Rashaad Bajwa, Domain Computer Services, Inc – Pakistan
Rising Star: Rekka Rao, Rao Legal Group, LLC – India


2016:
Immigrant of the Year: Jose “Pepe” Garcia, Maverick Building Services – Cuba
David Sarnoff Award for Advocacy: Marino Posso, Advertise IT – Colombia
Nicolas Marcalus Award for Sustainability: Dr. Tavit O. Najarian, Najarian Associates – Lebanon
George Perrott Macculloch Award for Leadership: Meinling Lee Kravarik, NextAge M3 Realty – China
Albert Einstein Award for Innovation: Dr. V. Balasubramanian, Cabeus, Inc. – India
Caspar Wistar Award for Growth: Dennis Zhang, 24-7 International, LLC – China
Rising Star: Spoorthi Kumar Hidden Grounds Coffee Shop – India
Special Award for Immigrant Accomplishment: Dr. Jianping Wang, Mercer County Community College – China


2015:
Caspar Wistar Award for Growth: Sankalp and Trusha Trivedi, Mausam – India
George Perrott Macculloch Award for Leadership: Steve Sun, Genewiz, Inc. – China
Albert Einstein Award for Innovation: Tathiana Carrasco, Applique Techologies International – Panama
Immigrant Entrepreneur of the Year: Iftekhar Hossain, IH Engineers, Bangladesh
David Sarnoff Award for Advocacy and Community Engagement: Erick Cedano, GraphiCore – Dominican Republic
Nicholas Marcalus Award for Sustainability: Barry Zhang, Princetel, Inc. – China


2014:
Immigrant of the Year: Mario Casabona, Tech Launch – Italy
David Sarnoff Award for Advocacy: Alfa Melesse Demmellash, Rising Tide Capital – Ethiopia
Nicolas Marcalus Award for Sustainability: Grigore C. Burdea, Bright Cloud International – Romania
George Perrott Macculloch Award for Leadership: Marcela Zuchovicki, Jalima & Associates – Mexico
Albert Einstein Award for Innovation: Rajendra Sadhu, VESAG Health, Inc. – India


2013:
Immigrant of the Year: Jay Kulkarni, Theorem, Inc. – India
Albert Einstein Award for Innovation: John T. Lau, Applied Info Partners – Hong Kong, China
Evelio Cuellar Award for Family Business: Geetha Jayaraman, Grab ’em Snacks – Malaysia
George Perrott Macculloch Award for Leadership: Louis Rodriguez, Independent Power Systems – Colombia
Ida Rosenthal Young Entrepreneur: Adenah Bayoh, Irvington IHOP – Liberia
George Merck Award for Community Engagement: Rita Gurevich, SPHERE Technology Solutions – Russia and Italy
Caspar Wistar Award for Growth: Shau-wai Lam, DCH Auto Group – Hong Kong, China
David Sarnoff Award for Advocacy: Samia Bahsoun, S2Associates International – Senegal
Special Award for Immigrant Accomplishment: Mordechai Rozanski, Rider University – Poland


 VISIT OUR FACEBOOK PAGE


You can also watch our YouTube videos featuring some of our winners,
which were produced by a New Jersey Asian Indian videographer and immigrant entrepreneur.

VISIT OUR YOUTUBE CHANNEL